
Aravo Solutions
Aravo Solutions is a cybersecurity company specializing in GRC, founded in 2000 and headquartered in San Francisco, United States. It has raised $59.39M in equity across 6 priced rounds, employs about 156 people, and is privately held.
updated Oct 11, 2026
Latest Aravo Solutions news and company activity
What Aravo Solutions did, dated — selected moves from the record, one per kind, newest first.
- Oct 2026Product launchAravo Launches AI Risk Management Application for Third-Party Vendors
1 event tracked since Oct 2026 · selected events shownUnlock the complete Aravo Solutions timeline
Aravo Solutions Momentum score
46/ 100
Mandos Momentum blends hiring, funding, traffic and sentiment into one score out of 100. The score is free; the pillars behind it unlock in the platform.
Aravo Solutions products
Aravo TPRM PlatformProfessional services and support for implementing Aravo's third-party risk management
Aravo Solutions funding
Aravo Solutions has raised $59.39M in priced equity. Its most recent round was a Series D in August 2012. It has 6 funding rounds on record: Series A, Series B, Series C, Series D, Series D, and Series D. 8 investors are on record, including Big Sky Partners and Cisco Investments.
- Equity raised
- $59.39M6 priced rounds
- Last round
- Series DAug 2012
Aravo Solutions employees and hiring
As of September 2026, Aravo Solutions has about 156 employees, up 1% over the last 30 days, with 4 open roles.
- Employees
- 156
- 30-day change
- +1%
- Open roles
- 4
Aravo Solutions competitors
Competitors of Aravo Solutions include ComplyDo, Validaitor, and Balance Theory. 54 more are in the platform, with overlap scoring.
matched by product category and features
Get the Mandos Brief, free.
A free Mandos account opens 1 full company profile a month, the moment you click, plus our research articles and the Mandos Brief every Monday. Use your work email.
- One full company profile a month
- The full Mandos Pacesetters analysis, each quarter
- Research articles
- The Mandos Brief every Monday
Free with your work email. No card. Includes the Mandos Brief every Monday.
The other 440 data points.
- Funding historyevery round, every investor named
- Headcount growthvelocity, departments, seniority
- Open jobs4 live postings, role mix
- Tech stackframeworks, clouds, security





