
Arcanna.ai
Arcanna.ai is a cybersecurity company specializing in Security Operations, founded in 2019 and headquartered in Roseland, United States. It has raised $4.9M in equity across 3 priced rounds, employs about 25 people, and is privately held.
updated Oct 11, 2026
Latest Arcanna.ai news and company activity
What Arcanna.ai did, dated — selected moves from the record, one per kind, newest first.
- Oct 2025PartnershipArcanna.ai & Swimlane Integration Joint Solution Brief
- Sep 2025Exec changeCristina Pop Joins Arcanna.ai as VP of Sales & Marketing
- Jul 2025RecognitionArcanna.ai Named Sample Vendor in Gartner's 2025 Hype Cycle for Security Operations
- Dec 2023Funding roundArcanna.ai Raises $3.5M Seed Round Led by Lytical Ventures
Arcanna.ai Momentum score
61/ 100
Mandos Momentum blends hiring, funding, traffic and sentiment into one score out of 100. The score is free; the pillars behind it unlock in the platform.
Arcanna.ai funding
Arcanna.ai has raised $4.9M in priced equity. Its most recent round was a Seed in December 2023.
- Equity raised
- $4.9M3 priced rounds
- Last round
- SeedDec 2023
Arcanna.ai employees and hiring
Arcanna.ai has about 25 employees, up 4% over the last 30 days.
- Employees
- 25
- 30-day change
- +4%
- Open roles
- 0
Get the Mandos Brief, free.
A free Mandos account opens 1 full company profile a month, the moment you click, plus our research articles and the Mandos Brief every Monday. Use your work email.
- One full company profile a month
- The full Mandos Pacesetters analysis, each quarter
- Research articles
- The Mandos Brief every Monday
Free with your work email. No card. Includes the Mandos Brief every Monday.
The other 440 data points.
- Funding historyevery round, every investor named
- Headcount growthvelocity, departments, seniority
- Open jobslive postings, hiring pace, role mix
- Tech stackframeworks, clouds, security



