
Concentric AI
Concentric AI is a cybersecurity company specializing in Data Protection, founded in 2018 and headquartered in San Jose, United States. It has raised $67M in equity across 3 priced rounds, employs about 255 people, and is privately held.
updated Oct 11, 2026
Latest Concentric AI news and company activity
What Concentric AI did, dated — selected moves from the record, one per kind, newest first.
- Oct 2026Feature launchConcentric AI's New Feature Expands Sensitive Data Discovery for Documents
- Sep 2026PartnershipConcentric AI Integrates with Claude Compliance API
- Sep 2026Exec changeAbstract Names Jonathan Eller Chief Revenue Officer
- Oct 2024Funding roundConcentric AI Secures $45M Series B Funding to Expand DSPM Tech
Concentric AI Momentum score
71/ 100climbing
Mandos Momentum blends hiring, funding, traffic and sentiment into one score out of 100. The score is free; the pillars behind it unlock in the platform.
Concentric AI funding
Concentric AI has raised $67M in priced equity. Its most recent round was a Series B in October 2024.
- Equity raised
- $67M3 priced rounds
- Last round
- Series BOct 2024
Concentric AI employees and hiring
Concentric AI has about 255 employees, up 2% over the last 30 days, with 1 open roles.
- Employees
- 255
- 30-day change
- +2%
- Open roles
- 1
Concentric AI competitors
Security professionals most often compare Concentric AI against Cyera, Egnyte, and Netskope on cybersectools.com. The full competitive set, with overlap scoring, is in the platform.
ranked by CybersecTools comparison demand, 90 days
Get the Mandos Brief, free.
A free Mandos account opens 1 full company profile a month, the moment you click, plus our research articles and the Mandos Brief every Monday. Use your work email.
- One full company profile a month
- The full Mandos Pacesetters analysis, each quarter
- Research articles
- The Mandos Brief every Monday
Free with your work email. No card. Includes the Mandos Brief every Monday.
The other 440 data points.
- Funding historyevery round, every investor named
- Headcount growthvelocity, departments, seniority
- Open jobs1 live postings, role mix
- Tech stackframeworks, clouds, security







